2017 Southwest Conference Results:

Team Scores
Varsity
1. Valentine 240.5
2. Broken Bow 170.0
3. Gothenburg 156.0
4. McCook 110.0
5. Cozad 67.5
6. Ogallala 35.0
7. Minden 26.0
8. Ainsworth 20.0

106 Results
1st Place – Chase Olson of Valentine
2nd Place – Carson Richards of McCook
3rd Place – Breckin Loftin of Cozad
4th Place – Corben Libich of Gothenburg

113 Results
1st Place – Gage Krolikowski of Valentine
2nd Place – Trevor Holley of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Spencer Gaffney of Broken Bow
4th Place – Trevor Felber of McCook

120 Results
1st Place – Clayton Glendy of Broken Bow
2nd Place – Wyatt Hotz of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Jace Russman of Cozad

126 Results
1st Place – Jordan Kelber of Valentine
2nd Place – Bryce Larson of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Patrick Powers of Broken Bow
4th Place – Dawson Holsten of Minden

132 Results
1st Place – Julian Ramon of Valentine
2nd Place – Cole Ulmer of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Noah Larson of Gothenburg
4th Place – Tyler Kreutzer of Ogallala

138 Results
1st Place – Noah Eklund of Valentine
2nd Place – Dylon Zink of Ogallala
3rd Place – Will Mannel of Gothenburg
4th Place – Matthew Ambler of Broken Bow

145 Results
1st Place – Hudson Pearman of Valentine
2nd Place – Cooper Brass of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Nathan Smock of Cozad
4th Place – Brandon Bush of Ogallala

152 Results
1st Place – Caleb Long of Valentine
2nd Place – Joel Myers of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Wyatt Anderson of Gothenburg
4th Place – Aiden Smith of Minden

160 Results
1st Place – Kieron Wenig of Valentine
2nd Place – Andrew Miller of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Dunncan Rogers of McCook
4th Place – Brennan Seitsinger of Gothenburg

170 Results
1st Place – Donald Stephen of Valentine
2nd Place – Patrick Peterson of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Taylor Yancy of Cozad
4th Place – Isaac Dodge of Broken Bow

182 Results
1st Place – Zeke Derr of Cozad
2nd Place – Eric Langan of McCook
3rd Place – Jacob Fernau of Ainsworth
4th Place – Zane Platter of Gothenburg

195 Results
1st Place – Noah Gugelman of Gothenburg
2nd Place – Tristan Kociemba of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Jaret Matson of McCook
4th Place – Dean Haase of Valentine

220 Results
1st Place – Kaleb Taylor of McCook
2nd Place – Steven Shields of Valentine
3rd Place – Treyvon Brooks of Broken Bow
4th Place – Pat Hudson of Gothenburg

285 Results
1st Place – Jared Fulton of Valentine
2nd Place – Colin Giron of McCook
3rd Place – Drew Drake of Broken Bow
4th Place – Joel Gonzalez of Minden

JV Results:

Team Scores
1. Gothenburg 104.0
2. Broken Bow 99.0
3. Valentine 82.0
4. Ogallala 41.0
5. Ainsworth 31.0
6. Minden 7.0
7. Cozad 2.0
8. McCook 0.0

106 Results
1st Place – Jarrett Battershaw of Valentine
2nd Place – Tanner Ostrander of Ogallala
3rd Place – Dakota Russell of Broken Bow
4th Place – Landon Platter of Gothenburg

113 Results
1st Place – Riley Sock of Broken Bow
2nd Place – Dekan Allen of Cozad

120 Results
1st Place – Hunter Hoscheit of Broken Bow
2nd Place – Preston Smith of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Grant Reynolds of Broken Bow

126 Results
1st Place – Austin Cole of Broken Bow
2nd Place – Jermey Pearson of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Brendan Libich of Gothenburg
4th Place – Ty Conroy of Ainsworth

132 Results
1st Place – Morgan McGinley of Valentine
2nd Place – Grant Jensen of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Dakota Wilson of Minden
4th Place – Ethan Carrizales of Broken Bow

138 Results
1st Place – Devon Osnes of Valentine
2nd Place – Hunter Skalsky of Ogallala
3rd Place – Colt Temple of Ainsworth
4th Place – Brett Clay of Broken Bow

145 Results
1st Place – Johnathon Lauer of Gothenburg
2nd Place – Trenton Peterson of Gothenburg
3rd Place – Heath Keiser of Gothenburg
4th Place – Brock Skinner of Ogallala

152 Results
Open

160 Results
1st Place – Kyle Grooms of Valentine
2nd Place – Vincent Nichols of Gothenburg

170 Results
1st Place – Lane McGinley of Valentine
2nd Place – Samuel Peterson of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Chase Callahan of Gothenburg

182 Results
Open

195 Results
1st Place – Chism Miller of Valentine
2nd Place – Conner Jackman of Ainsworth

220 Results
Open

285 Results
1st Place – Colton Duda of Broken Bow
2nd Place – Bryce Roach of Broken Bow
3rd Place – Tanner Cole of Ainsworth
4th Place – Austin Moore of Broken Bow