Valentine dominated at the 48th Annual High Plains Invite which took place January 6th and 7th in Columbus, outdistancing 2nd place Wahoo by over 100 points. Results are as follows:

1. Valentine 262.0
2. Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs 161.0
3. David City 158.0

106 Results
1st Place – Caydon McCracken of Battle Creek
2nd Place – Logan Russell of High Plains Community
3rd Place – Tristen Obermiller of Adams Central
4th Place – Jarrett Battershaw of Valentine

113 Results
1st Place – Gage Krolikowski of Valentine
2nd Place – Seth Styskal of David City
3rd Place – Brandon Schram of Tekamah-Herman
4th Place – Ernesto Chacon of Schuyler

120 Results
1st Place – Noah Styskal of David City
2nd Place – Owen Lade of Battle Creek
3rd Place – Brody Benson of Valentine
4th Place – Jordan Thorson of Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs

126 Results
1st Place – Jordan Kelber of Valentine
2nd Place – Nolan Barry of Adams Central
3rd Place – Justin White of David City
4th Place – Damien Kersten of Battle Creek

132 Results
1st Place – Carter Fleshman of Kearney Catholic
2nd Place – Ty Heimes of Battle Creek
3rd Place – Jeffery Wheelock of Columbus Scotus
4th Place – Jefferson McNeill of Oakland-Craig
5th Place – Miguel Roman of Schuyler
6th Place – Lee Betzen of David City
7th Place – Julian Ramon of Valentine

138 Results
1st Place – Melvin Hernandez of David City
2nd Place – Eric Pacheco of Kearney Catholic
3rd Place – Mario Venzor of Schuyler
4th Place – Noah Eklund of Valentine

145 Results
1st Place – Hudson Pearman of Valentine
2nd Place – Eamon Morrison of Creighton Prep
3rd Place – Layton Mullinix of Columbus Scotus
4th Place – Ty Connely of Kearney Catholic

152 Results
1st Place – Caleb Long of Valentine
2nd Place – Zane Bennett of Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs
3rd Place – Miles Kulhanek of Howells-Dodge
4th Place – Jack Keating of Kearney Catholic

160 Results
1st Place – Chandler Donscheski of Palmer
2nd Place – Dillon Muchmore of Columbus Scotus
3rd Place – Trey Schafer of Boone Central/Newman Grove
4th Place – Kieron Wenig of Valentine

170 Results
1st Place – Jake Prochaska of Centennial
2nd Place – Gavin Lawson of Douglas County West
3rd Place – DJ Stephen of Valentine
4th Place – Kyle Stevens of High Plains Community

182 Results
1st Place – Sam Kolterman of Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs
2nd Place – Payton Stevens of High Plains Community
3rd Place – Kevin Cruz of Madison
4th Place – Michael Hernandez of Schuyler
5th Place – Marcus Love of Howells-Dodge
6th Place – Joshua Bachelor of Valentine

195 Results
1st Place – Jack Sutton of Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs
2nd Place – Ryan Worm of David City
3rd Place – Dean Haase of Valentine
4th Place – Timothy Markvicka of High Plains Community

220 Results
1st Place – Cole Krecklow of Wahoo-Cedar Bluffs
2nd Place – Wyatt Gutzmer of Columbus Scotus
3rd Place – Jan-louw de Jager of Battle Creek
4th Place – Jesus Maganda of Schuyler
5th Place – Matthew Eilers of David City
6th Place – Jon Merten of Boone Central/Newman Grove
7th Place – Kalten Bauers of Centennial
8th Place – Jarrun Schernikau of Adams Central
16th Place – Melvin Garcia of Columbus JV
16th Place – Elijah Wiezorek of Centennial
16th Place – Raymond Saenz of Grand Island JV
16th Place – Eddie Loredo of Columbus JV
16th Place – Cole Gocke of Centennial
16th Place – Oscar Gonzelez of Madison
16th Place – Steven Shields of Valentine

285 Results
1st Place – Jared Fulton of Valentine
2nd Place – Zachary Wioskowski of Adams Central
3rd Place – Alex Ogorzaly of Creighton Prep
4th Place – Tyler Pitzl of Douglas County West