Ainsworth Relays 2018
8th Annual- East City Park
Conditions: Highs in the Mid 40’s with SE winds 10-20 mph, rain and cold

Results
Women – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
1) O’Neill 120
2) Ainsworth 81
3) West Holt 72
4) North Central 70
5) Valentine 54
6) Cody-Kilgore 8
7) Stuart 5

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
1) O’Neill High School 98
2) West Holt 83
3) Ainsworth 74
4) Valentine 62
5) North Central 53
6) Stuart 35
7) Cody-Kilgore 11

New Meet Records in 2018
Girls High Jump Relay
North Central 14-8
Members: Hunter Wiebelhaus, Miah Wiebelhaus, Caitlin Orton
(Old Record: Valentine- 13-8 in 2017)
Girls Distance Medley Relay (1200, 400, 800, 1600)
Ainsworth 13:45.0
Members: CeeAnna Beel, Shelby Jones, Madison Welch, Rylee Rice
(Old Record: Winner- 13:56.3 in 2013)
Girls 400 M Relay (4x100)
O’Neill 53.2
Members: Alyssa Eichelberger, Blair Gutshall, Meg Schluns, Samantha Eichelberger
(Old Record: 53.7 by Winner ’10, Ainsworth ’11, O’Neill ’12)
Boys Triple Jump Relay
West Holt 119-4.75
Members: Jordan Tasler, Ben Thiele, Aaron Kraus
(Old Record: Valentine- 113-8 in 2012)
Boys 192 M Hurdle Shuttle Relay (3x64)
O’Neill 29.0
Wyatt Liewer, Alex Thramer, Tye Hilker
(Old Record: Valentine- 29.9 in 2012)
Boys 585 M Hurdle Shuttle Relay (3x195)
O’Neill 1:20.2
Members Wyatt Liewer, Alex Thramer, Tye Hilker
(Old Record: O’Neill- 1:22.9 in 2012)

Event 1- Girls Long Jump Relay
1. O’Neill 43-2.5
2. West Holt 39-9
3. North Central 36-3.75
4. Ainsworth 35-11.75
5. Cody-Kilgore 13-1.25
6. Valentine 12-8.5
Event 3- Girls High Jump Relay
1. North Central 14-8
2. O’Neill 13-8
3. Valentine 13-0
4. Ainsworth 8-8
Event 5- Girls Discus Relay
1. Ainsworth 273-4
2. O’Neill 262-9
3. North Central 235-1
4. West Holt 224-0
5. Valentine 203-1
Event 7- Girls Triple Jump
1. West Holt 90-6.5
2. O’Neill 89-8.75
3. Ainsworth 74-2.25
4. Valentine 54-7.25
5. Cody-Kilgore 28-11.25
6. North Central 28-10.5
Event 9- Girls Shot Put Relay
1. O’Neill 93-9
2. West Holt 79-5.5
3. Valentine 78-9.5
4. Ainsworth 74-2.75
5. North Central 54-1.5
6. Stuart 27-0.25
Event 2- Boys Long Jump Relay
1. O’Neill 57-2.75
2. Ainsworth 50-1.75
3. West Holt 47-8.5
4. North Central 40-0.5
5. Valentine 30-5.75
6. Cody-Kilgore 25-4.25
Event 4- Boys High Jump Relay
1. O’Neill 16-8
2. West Holt 15-10
3. Valentine 15-6
4. Ainsworth 14-2
5. North Central 10-4
Event 6- Boys Discus Relay
1. North Central 332-2
2. O’Neill 277-4
3. Valentine 276-11
4. Ainsworth 260-8
5. West Holt 247-6
6. Stuart 210-7
Event 8- Boys Triple Jump Relay
1. West Holt 119-4.75
2. Valentine 107-0
3. O’Neill 106-2.75
4. North Central 80-5.5
5. Ainsworth 73-8.5
Event 10- Boys Shot Put Relay
1. Ainsworth 114-0.5
2. Valentine 112-4.25
3. O’Neill 99-4.75
4. West Holt 98-2.75
5. Stuart 96-8.75
6. North Central 74-2.25
7. Cody-Kilgore 40-2.75
Event 11- Girls Pole Vault Relay
1. O’Neill 19-6
2. Valentine 16-6
3. Ainsworth 10-6
4. North Central 6-0
Event 12- Boys Pole Vault Relay
1. Ainsworth 27-0
2. West Holt 20-6
3. O’Neill 19-0
4. North Central 15-6
5. Valentine 7-0

Detailed Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Schluns, Meg O’Neill 15-08.00
2 Cullen, Morgan O’Neill 14-01.00
3 Jelinek, Lindsey West Holt 13-10.50
4 Hilker, Makayla O’Neill 13-05.50
5 Nolz, Harlie O’Neill J13-05.50
6 Fowler, Makenna O’Neill 13-04.50
7 Heyden, Lexy North Centra 13-02.00
8 Ravenscroft, Elle Cody-Kilgore 13-01.25
9 Heller, Brandi West Holt 12-11.75
10 Wells, Libby West Holt 12-10.75
11 Kovar, Mackenzie Ainsworth 12-10.00
12 Sanchez, Alexus Valentine 12-08.50
13 Scott, Chloe O’Neill 12-06.50
14 Munger, Keely North Centra 11-09.50
15 Orton, Cailin Ainsworth 11-09.00
16 Beel, Katrina Ainsworth 11-04.75
17 Linse, Adyson North Centra 11-04.25
18 Beel, Moriah Ainsworth 11-02.25
19 Hupp, Rebecca O’Neill 7-03.50
Event 2 Boys Long Jump Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Griffin North Centra 20-04.50
2 Liewer, Wyatt O’Neill High 19-11.75
3 Thramer, Alex O’Neill High 19-08.50
4 Munger, Colton North Centra 19-08.00
5 Raymond, Sloan Ainsworth 17-10.50
6 Herrara, Dennis O’Neill High 17-06.50
7 Temple, Bronc Ainsworth 16-08.50
8 Larby, Tyler West Holt 16-07.50
9 Walsh, Mason O’Neill High 16-06.00
10 Klabenes, Javin West Holt J16-06.00
11 Hopson, Brandon O’Neill High 16-02.50
12 Johnson, Samuel O’Neill High 16-00.50
13 McGinley, Morgan Valentine 15-11.75
14 Killion, Wrett Ainsworth 15-06.75
15 Garrett, Chase West Holt 14-07.00
16 Harp, Mason Valentine 14-06.00
17 Szakacs, Brye Cody-Kilgore 13-09.75
18 Olson, Nicklas Cody-Kilgore 11-06.50
19 Hood, Isaac Ainsworth 10-02.50
— Colfack, Brook O’Neill High ND
— Wilson, Matthew O’Neill High ND
— Pfister, Byron North Centra ND
Event 3 Girls High Jump Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Wiebelhaus, Hunter North Centra 5-02.00
2 Wiebelhaus, Miah North Centra 4-10.00
3 Gutshall, Aurora O’Neill 4-08.00
4 Orton, Caitlin North Centra J4-08.00
5 Gutshall, Blair O’Neill J4-08.00
6 Robison, Delaney Valentine 4-06.00
7 Kovar, Mackenzie Ainsworth J4-06.00
8 Hilker, Makayla O’Neill 4-04.00
9 Reimers, Riawna Valentine J4-04.00
10 Hesse, Haley Valentine 4-02.00
10 Salters, Izzy Valentine 4-02.00
10 Jones, Shelby Ainsworth 4-02.00
— Hood, Adriana Ainsworth NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Liewer, Wyatt O’Neill High 6-00.00
2 Lurz, Dylan Valentine 5-08.00
3 Wieneke, Logan West Holt J5-08.00
4 Thramer, Alex O’Neill High J5-08.00
5 Polan, James North Centra 5-04.00
6 Shelbourn, Kenneth Valentine 5-02.00
7 Rentschler, Rumen West Holt J5-02.00
8 Larby, Tyler West Holt 5-00.00
9 Herrara, Dennis O’Neill High J5-00.00
10 Bruns, Ben North Centra J5-00.00
11 Bacon, Dillon Ainsworth 4-10.00
12 Garrett, Chase West Holt 4-08.00
12 Hood, Isaac Ainsworth 4-08.00
12 Kappelmann, Qwentin Ainsworth 4-08.00
12 Egelhoff, Tim Valentine 4-08.00
16 Killion, Wrett Ainsworth 4-06.00
— Smith, Paxton North Centra NH
Event 5 Girls Discus Throw Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Painter, Erin Ainsworth 111-06
2 Scott, Gabbie O’Neill 99-01
3 Mlady, Leighton West Holt 97-05
4 Erthum, McKenna Ainsworth 90-10
5 Udd, Sierra North Centra 87-10
6 Grenier, Mikyla O’Neill 82-05
7 Langan, Blair O’Neill 81-03
8 Mayhew, Chloe Valentine 80-08
9 Bauer, Brianna O’Neill 79-03
10 Krysl, Emma O’Neill 76-05
11 Wiebelhaus, Miah North Centra 74-08
12 Kellner, Nyah West Holt 74-05
13 Fleming, Carlee North Centra 72-07
14 Smith, Libby Ainsworth 71-00
15 Brown, Amanda O’Neill 70-07
16 Reimers, Riawna Valentine 61-06
17 Keller, Michaela Valentine 60-11
18 Higbee, Kiersten Ainsworth 58-00
19 Osborne, Kelsey O’Neill 54-06
20 Clark, Abbie Valentine 54-02
21 Hostert, Brea West Holt 53-02
22 Conroy, Xandra Valentine 50-09
23 Neptune, Kamry West Holt 49-02
23 Laan, Meg Ainsworth 49-02
25 Troy, Naomi West Holt 46-09
26 Reagle, Skyler Valentine 45-11
27 Lindestam, Hanna Ainsworth 35-08
— Radant, Shawna Valentine ND
— Miller, Trystyn Ainsworth ND
Event 6 Boys Discus Throw Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Shaw, Walker North Centra 134-10
2 Munger, Colton North Centra 109-03
3 Painter, Bo Ainsworth 108-10
4 Reece, Kooper Valentine 103-09
5 Medina, Vicente O’Neill High 103-03
6 Walton, Andrew North Centra 98-01
7 Jennings, Christopher O’Neill High 92-02
8 Whiting, Brandon Valentine 90-05
9 Lofquist, Mason West Holt 86-04
10 Steinhauser, Isaac Stuart 83-07
11 Jackman, Conner Ainsworth 83-04
12 Larsen, Fletcher Valentine 82-09
13 Coburn, Casey West Holt 82-00
14 Hopson, Brandon O’Neill High 81-11
15 Pardun, Matt West Holt 79-02
16 Stauffer, Braxton O’Neill High 77-04
17 Fritz, Ethan O’Neill High 75-09
18 Lake, Garrett O’Neill High 74-10
19 McPeak, Chad Valentine 71-01
20 Jefferis, Braxton Ainsworth 68-06
21 Reynolds, Logan Stuart 67-04
22 Perrett, Jonah Valentine 64-02
23 Miksch, Bradly Stuart 59-08
— Egger, Garrett Cody-Kilgore ND
— Hendrix, Sterling Cody-Kilgore ND
— Jarecke, Alex Stuart ND
— Perez, Jonathon O’Neill High ND
— Schneider, Waylon Cody-Kilgore ND
— Arroyo, David O’Neill High ND
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Osborne, Jenae West Holt 31-01.00
2 Moser, Alyssa O’Neill 30-05.25
3 Eichelberger, Alyssa O’Neill 30-00.75
4 Hitchcock, Allison Valentine 29-10.00
5 Kraus, Bailey West Holt 29-08.75
6 Heller, Brandi West Holt J29-08.75
7 Rainforth, Taya O’Neill 29-02.75
8 Ravenscroft, Elle Cody-Kilgore 28-11.25
9 Munger, Keely North Centra 28-10.50
10 Fowler, Makenna O’Neill 28-07.00
11 Hilker, Makayla O’Neill 28-02.75
12 Wells, Libby West Holt 28-02.00
13 Nolz, Harlie O’Neill 26-07.25
14 Pozehl, Mila Ainsworth 25-06.25
15 Smith, Libby Ainsworth 25-03.00
16 Urbin, Sheyanne Valentine 24-09.25
17 Welke, Ellie Ainsworth 23-05.00
18 Hood, Adriana Ainsworth 23-04.75
19 Hupp, Rebecca O’Neill 21-08.75
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Griffin North Centra 42-05.25
2 Tasler, Jordan West Holt 41-09.75
3 Thiele, Ben West Holt 39-02.25
4 Shelbourn, Kenneth Valentine 38-08.00
5 Kraus, Aaron West Holt 38-04.75
6 Palmer, Zac North Centra 38-00.25
7 Herrara, Dennis O’Neill High 37-06.75
8 Schlueter, Trey Ainsworth 37-05.50
9 Bacon, Dillon Ainsworth 36-03.00
10 Walsh, Mason O’Neill High 35-01.50
11 Lancaster, Hank Valentine 34-02.75
12 McBride, Cody Valentine 34-01.25
13 Wilson, Matthew O’Neill High 33-07.00
14 Gildersleeve, Sean O’Neill High 32-10.75
15 Colfack, Brook O’Neill High 29-06.50
Event 9 Girls Shot Put Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Krysl, Emma O’Neill 33-05.50
2 Painter, Erin Ainsworth 32-07.00
3 Scott, Gabbie O’Neill 31-10.50
4 Mlady, Leighton West Holt 31-01.25
5 Udd, Sierra North Centra 30-01.00
6 Mayhew, Chloe Valentine 28-09.50
7 Langan, Blair O’Neill 28-05.00
8 Grenier, Mikyla O’Neill 28-01.00
9 Bauer, Brianna O’Neill 27-04.25
10 Pulis, Samantha Stuart 27-00.25
11 Hostert, Brea West Holt 25-07.25
12 Reagle, Skyler Valentine 25-01.50
13 Brown, Amanda O’Neill 25-00.50
14 Reimers, Riawna Valentine 24-10.50
15 Fleming, Carlee North Centra 24-00.50
16 Osborne, Kelsey O’Neill 23-08.25
17 Smith, Libby Ainsworth 22-10.75
18 Kellner, Nyah West Holt 22-09.00
19 Clark, Abbie Valentine 22-04.00
20 Keller, Michaela Valentine 21-04.50
21 Radant, Shawna Valentine 21-00.00
22 Conroy, Xandra Valentine 19-02.75
23 Laan, Meg Ainsworth 18-09.00
24 Higbee, Kiersten Ainsworth 18-00.50
25 Lindestam, Hanna Ainsworth 15-10.00
— Miller, Trystyn Ainsworth ND
Event 10 Boys Shot Put Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Reece, Kooper Valentine 43-04.75
2 Jackman, Conner Ainsworth 40-06.50
3 Egger, Garrett Cody-Kilgore 40-02.75
4 Allen, Payton Ainsworth 39-04.00
5 Walton, Andrew North Centra 38-01.75
6 Shaw, Walker North Centra 36-00.50
7 Lofquist, Mason West Holt 35-08.50
8 Steinhauser, Isaac Stuart 35-05.50
9 Jennings, Christopher O’Neill High 34-09.25
10 Painter, Bo Ainsworth 34-02.00
11 Medina, Vicente O’Neill High 33-03.25
12 Perrett, Jonah Valentine 32-09.00
13 Whiting, Brandon Valentine 32-02.50
14 McPeak, Chad Valentine 31-11.00
15 Pardun, Matt West Holt 31-06.25
16 Hopson, Brandon O’Neill High 31-04.25
17 Engel, Chance Stuart 31-02.75
18 Larsen, Fletcher Valentine 31-00.50
19 Coburn, Casey West Holt 31-00.00
20 Reynolds, Logan Stuart 29-00.50
21 Fritz, Ethan O’Neill High 28-00.75
22 Lake, Garrett O’Neill High 27-11.00
23 Stauffer, Braxton O’Neill High 27-06.50
24 Miksch, Bradly Stuart 26-06.50
25 Jefferis, Braxton Ainsworth 20-03.75
— Szakacs, Brye Cody-Kilgore ND
— Hendrix, Sterling Cody-Kilgore ND
— Perez, Jonathon O’Neill High ND
— Jarecke, Alex Stuart ND
— Schneider, Waylon Cody-Kilgore ND
— Arroyo, David O’Neill High ND
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Marvin, Mikayla O’Neill 8-06.00
2 Breiner, Morgan O’Neill 6-00.00
3 Buell, Jillian North Centra J6-00.00
4 Pozehl, Mila Ainsworth 5-06.00
4 Robison, Delaney Valentine 5-06.00
4 Fischer, Hanna Valentine 5-06.00
7 Cox, Faith Valentine J5-06.00
8 Sanchez, Alexus Valentine 5-00.00
9 Welke, Ellie Ainsworth J5-00.00
10 Scott, Chloe O’Neill J5-00.00
— Moser, Alyssa O’Neill NH
— Setiadi, Juilanne Valentine NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Dean, Kolby O’Neill High 11-00.00
2 Thiele, Ben West Holt 10-06.00
3 Neptune, Shayden West Holt 10-00.00
4 Fernau, Tate Ainsworth J10-00.00
5 Conroy, Ty Ainsworth J10-00.00
6 Polan, James North Centra 8-00.00
6 Richardson, Ty Ainsworth 8-00.00
6 Temple, Colt Ainsworth 8-00.00
9 Poese, Micheal O’Neill High J8-00.00
10 Smith, Paxton North Centra 7-06.00
11 Graff, Dylan Ainsworth 7-00.00
11 Stoeger, Calvin Valentine 7-00.00
— McGinley, Morgan Valentine NH
— Olson, Chase Valentine NH
— Rentschler, Rumen West Holt NH
— Gale, Charlie North Centra NH
— Alder, Andrew O’Neill High NH
— Kappelmann, Qwentin Ainsworth NH
— Storjohann, Tanner O’Neill High NH
— Dominguez, Lio O’Neill High NH
Event 13 Girls Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Ainsworth A 13:45.00
1) Jones, Shelby 2) Welch, Madison
3) Beel, CeeAnna 4) Rice, Rylee
2 O’Neill A 15:04.00
1) Birkel, Payton 2) Thompson, Lilly
3) Morrow, Claire 4) Rainforth, Tessa
3 West Holt A 15:30.70
1) Wentworth, Lindee 2) Larby, Ashley
3) Burk, Emily 4) Wetzel, Carlie
4 Ainsworth B x15:46.10
1) Beel, Katrina 2) Pozehl, Mila
3) Salzman, Molly 4) Salzman, Elizabeth
5 O’Neill B x16:00.90
1) Acevedo, Daisy 2) Moser, Alyssa
3) Montes, Alexis 4) Watson, Whitney
6 North Central A 16:03.10
1) Kuchera, Josie 2) Teel, Kasey
3) Buell, Jillian 4) Frick, Rebecca
7 Valentine A 16:36.20
1) Setiadi, Juilanne 2) Brawner, Audrey
3) Cadwallader, Sadie 4) Robison, Delaney
8 West Holt B x17:04.40
1) Wells, Libby 2) Neptune, Kamry
3) Rentschler, Brianna 4) Troy, Naomi
— Cody-Kilgore A NT
1) Barnes, Kenzie 2) Cheney, Erin
3) Jenkins, Bently 4) Olson, Emmalea
— Stuart A DNF
1) Dickau, Kira
Event 14 Boys Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Ainsworth A 11:36.60
1) Raymond, Sloan 2) Schlueter, Trey
3) Sinsel, Jacob 4) Arens, Ben
2 West Holt A 12:25.60
1) Kraus, Aaron 2) Tasler, Jordan
3) Albrecht, Joseph 4) Wiliams, Payton
3 O’Neill High School A 12:36.30
1) Moore, Keegan 2) Dean, Kolby
3) Walsh, Mason 4) Jennings, Nathaniel
4 Valentine A 13:30.30
1) McBride, Cody 2) Capek, Ty
3) Rivera, Riece 4) Lancaster, Hank
5 North Central A 14:25.10
1) Klemesrud, Thomas 2) Grieser, Noah
3) Smith, Paxton 4) Polan, James
— Cody-Kilgore A DNF
1) Olson, Nicklas 2) Garza, Jesus
3) Tolliver, Jared 4) Cheney, Rylan
— Stuart A DNF
1) Dickau, Tanner 2) Dvorak, Austin
3) Fahrenholz, Jason
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 West Holt A 1:56.70
1) Jelinek, Lindsey 2) Osborne, Jenae
3) Kraus, Bailey 4) Brown, Kevona
2 O’Neill A 1:58.70
1) Rainforth, Taya 2) Cullen, Morgan
3) Gutshall, Aurora 4) Marvin, Mikayla
3 North Central A 1:59.30
1) Munger, Keely 2) Heyden, Lexy
3) Hallock, Kiley 4) Wiebelhaus, Hunter
4 Valentine A 2:03.10
1) Salters, Izzy 2) Brawner, Audrey
3) Grooms, Shelby 4) Sanchez, Alexus
5 Stuart A 2:03.30
1) Engel, Reaghan 2) Dickau, Kira
3) Fessler, Marina 4) Pulis, Samantha
6 O’Neill B x2:08.20
1) Nolz, Harlie 2) Nolz, Jazzmine
3) Parks, Makenzie 4) Scott, Chloe
7 Ainsworth A 2:12.90
1) Steinhauser, Claire 2) Hood, Adriana
3) Beel, Moriah 4) Kovar, Mackenzie
— West Holt B DQ
1) Neibauer, Cassie 2) Peek, Haley
3) Heller, Brandi 4) Henrikkson, Agnes
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Stuart A 1:39.50
1) Pease, Grant 2) Paxton, Wade
3) Engel, Chance 4) Paxton, Wyatt
2 West Holt A 1:41.00
1) Larby, Tyler 2) Jelinek, Kooper
3) Klabenes, Javin 4) Neptune, Shayden
3 O’Neill High School A 1:42.40
1) Dean, Kolby 2) Perez, Francisco
3) Campbell, Shayne 4) Beeks, Tyler
4 Ainsworth A 1:44.40
1) Bacon, Dillon 2) Conroy, Ty
3) Fernau, Tate 4) Killion, Wrett
5 North Central A 1:46.00
1) Gale, Charlie 2) Needham, Kolton
3) Grieser, Noah 4) Shaw, Walker
6 Stuart B x1:53.70
1) Dvorak, Austin 2) Schroder, Coltin
3) Fahrenholz, Jason 4) Thurlow, Ty
— Valentine A DQ
1) Olson, Chase 2) Stoeger, Calvin
3) Witt, Dylan 4) McGinley, Lane
— O’Neill High School B DQ
1) Storjohann, Tanner 2) Sommersted Simmons, Khobe
3) Colfack, Brook 4) Wilson, Matthew
— O’Neill High School C DQ
1) Alder, Andrew 2) Gildersleeve, Sean
3) Dominguez, Lio 4) Johnson, Samuel
Event 17 Girls 3x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 O’Neill A 30.60
1) Eichelberger, Samantha 2) Gutshall, Blair
3) Gutshall, Aurora
2 Ainsworth A 32.10
1) Appelt, Megan 2) Jones, Shelby
3) Rice, Rylee
3 Valentine A 35.40
1) Hesse, Haley 2) Fischer, Hanna
3) Phillips, Sammi
— Cody-Kilgore A NT
1) From, Tehya 2) Donner, Abi
3) Cheney, Erin 4) Wollens, Emily
— West Holt A DQ
1) Jelinek, Lindsey 2) Heller, Brandi
3) Neibauer, Cassie
Event 18 Boys 3x64 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 O’Neill High School A 29.00
1) Liewer, Wyatt 2) Thramer, Alex
3) Hilker, Tye
2 West Holt A 32.00
1) Wieneke, Logan 2) Smith, Austin
3) Jelinek, Kooper
3 Valentine A 36.40
1) Perrett, Jonah 2) Stoeger, Calvin
3) McGinley, Lane
— Ainsworth A DNF
1) Allen, Payton 2) Graff, Dylan
3) Raymond, Sloan
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 North Central A 10:54.80
1) Orton, Caitlin 2) Cosgrove, Skylar
3) Erickson, Megan 4) Cozad, Chloe
2 O’Neill A 11:30.80
1) Birkel, Payton 2) Thompson, Lilly
3) Parks, Briaunna 4) Morrow, Claire
3 Ainsworth A 11:37.70
1) Beel, CeeAnna 2) Pozehl, Mila
3) Salzman, Molly 4) Welch, Madison
4 West Holt A 12:28.80
1) Troy, Naomi 2) Wentworth, Lindee
3) Burk, Emily 4) Wetzel, Carlie
5 O’Neill B x12:57.30
1) Moser, Alyssa 2) Acevedo, Daisy
3) Montes, Alexis 4) Gdanitz, Alyssa
6 Valentine A 12:58.80
1) Benson, Rhea 2) Cox, Faith
3) Robison, Delaney 4) Keller, Michaela
— Stuart A NT
1) Dickau, Kira
— West Holt B DNF
1) Wells, Libby 2) Neptune, Kamry
3) Rentschler, Brianna 4) Henrikkson, Agnes
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Ainsworth A 9:05.40
1) Sinsel, Jacob 2) Graff, Dylan
3) Schlueter, Trey 4) Arens, Ben
2 West Holt A 9:09.00
1) Thiele, Ben 2) Kraus, Aaron
3) Wiliams, Payton 4) Tasler, Jordan
3 O’Neill High School A 9:15.30
1) Jennings, Nathaniel 2) Poese, Micheal
3) Strope, Ehric 4) Walsh, Mason
4 North Central A 9:43.40
1) Bruns, Ben 2) Shaw, Jared
3) Mundorf, Brandon 4) Ebert, Trace
5 Valentine A 9:57.90
1) Shelbourn, Kenneth 2) Capek, Ty
3) Kieborz, Brayden 4) Lancaster, Hank
6 O’Neill High School B x11:20.00
1) Beeks, Justin 2) Koehler, Zane
3) Lopez, Oscar 4) Moore, Keegan
7 West Holt B x11:45.60
1) Albrecht, Joseph 2) Davies, Hayden
3) Wieneke, Logan 4) Smith, Austin
— Stuart A NT
1) Dickau, Tanner 2) Fahrenholz, Jason
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 O’Neill A 53.20
1) Eichelberger, Alyssa 2) Gutshall, Blair
3) Schluns, Meg 4) Eichelberger, Samantha
2 O’Neill B x57.00
1) Rainforth, Taya 2) Gutshall, Aurora
3) Marvin, Mikayla 4) Cullen, Morgan
3 West Holt A 57.90
1) Jelinek, Lindsey 2) Osborne, Jenae
3) Kraus, Bailey 4) Brown, Kevona
4 Ainsworth A 58.20
1) Appelt, Megan 2) Beel, Katrina
3) Welke, Ellie 4) Steinhauser, Claire
5 Valentine A 59.90
1) Sanchez, Alexus 2) Brawner, Audrey
3) Hitchcock, Allison 4) Salters, Izzy
6 Stuart A 1:00.00
1) Engel, Reaghan 2) Dickau, Kira
3) Fessler, Marina 4) Pulis, Samantha
7 North Central A 1:00.40
1) Anderson, Karley 2) Linse, Adyson
3) Sherman, Haleigh 4) Hallock, Kiley
8 West Holt B x1:02.80
1) Larby, Ashley 2) Neibauer, Cassie
3) Peek, Haley 4) Henrikkson, Agnes
9 Ainsworth B x1:06.40
1) Laan, Meg 2) Smith, Libby
3) Higbee, Kiersten 4) Painter, Erin
— Cody-Kilgore A DQ
1) From, Tehya 2) Jenkins, Bently
3) Olson, Emmalea 4) Ravenscroft, Elle
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Stuart A 48.00
1) Pease, Grant 2) Engel, Chance
3) Paxton, Wade 4) Paxton, Wyatt
2 Valentine A 49.44
1) Lurz, Dylan 2) Shelbourn, Kenneth
3) Witt, Dylan 4) McGinley, Morgan
3 North Central A 49.60
1) Gale, Charlie 2) Smith, Paxton
3) Shaw, Walker 4) Palmer, Zac
4 O’Neill High School A 49.83
1) Herrara, Dennis 2) Perez, Francisco
3) Campbell, Shayne 4) Hilker, Tye
5 West Holt A 50.10
1) Larby, Tyler 2) Rentschler, Rumen
3) Garrett, Chase 4) Klabenes, Javin
6 O’Neill High School B x53.70
1) Johnson, Samuel 2) Koehler, Zane
3) Alder, Andrew 4) Wilson, Matthew
7 Stuart B x53.90
1) Steinhauser, Isaac 2) Dvorak, Austin
3) Miksch, Bradly 4) Thurlow, Ty
— Ainsworth A DQ
1) Allen, Payton 2) Bacon, Dillon
3) Raymond, Sloan 4) Temple, Bronc
— Cody-Kilgore A DQ
1) Hendrix, Sterling 2) Egger, Garrett
3) Szakacs, Brye 4) Tolliver, Jared
Event 23 Girls 4x100.25 Meter Relay Freshman
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Valentine A 1:04.30
1) Fischer, Hanna 2) Urbin, Sheyanne
3) Hesse, Haley 4) Phillips, Sammi
Event 24 Boys 4x100.25 Meter Relay Freshman
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Valentine A 53.30
1) Harp, Mason 2) Egelhoff, Tim
3) Rivera, Riece 4) Stoeger, Calvin
— Stuart A DQ
1) Thurlow, Ty 2) Fahrenholz, Jason
3) Miksch, Bradly 4) Reynolds, Logan
Event 25 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 North Central A 4:49.50
1) Wiebelhaus, Miah 2) Orton, Caitlin
3) Munger, Keely 4) Cozad, Chloe
2 West Holt A 4:50.50
1) Brown, Kevona 2) Kraus, Bailey
3) Osborne, Jenae 4) Wetzel, Carlie
3 O’Neill A 5:01.50
1) Eichelberger, Alyssa 2) Eichelberger, Samantha
3) Birkel, Payton 4) Rainforth, Tessa
4 Cody-Kilgore A 5:15.60
1) Ravenscroft, Elle 2) Olson, Emmalea
3) From, Tehya 4) Jenkins, Bently
5 O’Neill B x5:21.20
1) Parks, Makenzie 2) Fowler, Makenna
3) Cullen, Morgan 4) Watson, Whitney
6 North Central B x5:24.30
1) Hallock, Kiley 2) Teel, Kasey
3) Erickson, Megan 4) Buell, Jillian
7 Ainsworth A 5:34.30
1) Beel, Katrina 2) Welke, Ellie
3) Orton, Cailin 4) Salzman, Elizabeth
8 West Holt B x5:35.80
1) Larby, Ashley 2) Neibauer, Cassie
3) Mlady, Leighton 4) Burk, Emily
9 Valentine A 5:40.20
1) Cadwallader, Sadie 2) Salters, Izzy
3) Verbeek, Ellie 4) Setiadi, Juilanne
10 West Holt C x5:44.60
1) Henrikkson, Agnes 2) Peek, Haley
3) Neptune, Kamry 4) Rentschler, Brianna
— Stuart A NT
1) Engel, Reaghan 2) Fessler, Marina
Event 26 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Cody-Kilgore A 4:04.60
1) Egger, Garrett 2) Szakacs, Brye
3) Tolliver, Jared 4) Cheney, Rylan
2 Stuart A 4:09.90
1) Schroder, Coltin 2) Engel, Chance
3) Paxton, Wyatt 4) Dickau, Tanner
3 North Central A 4:12.00
1) Smith, Griffin 2) Palmer, Zac
3) Ebert, Trace 4) Mundorf, Brandon
4 Ainsworth A 4:31.40
1) Temple, Bronc 2) Conroy, Ty
3) Kappelmann, Qwentin 4) Richardson, Ty
5 O’Neill High School A 4:33.70
1) Perez, Francisco 2) Campbell, Shayne
3) Beeks, Tyler 4) Lopez, Oscar
6 West Holt A 4:46.60
1) Klabenes, Javin 2) Garrett, Chase
3) Lofquist, Mason 4) Albrecht, Joseph
7 Valentine A 4:55.00
1) Harp, Mason 2) Olson, Chase
3) Egelhoff, Tim 4) McBride, Cody
— West Holt B NT
1) Smith, Austin 2) Neptune, Shayden
3) Wieneke, Logan 4) Davies, Hayden
— O’Neill High School B NT
1) Hopson, Brandon 2) Gildersleeve, Sean
3) Sommersted Simmons, Khobe 4) Beeks, Justin
Event 27 Girls 3x195 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Ainsworth A 1:38.14
1) Appelt, Megan 2) Welch, Madison
3) Rice, Rylee
2 O’Neill A 1:38.60
1) Rainforth, Taya 2) Hilker, Makayla
3) Eichelberger, Samantha
3 Valentine A 1:54.40
1) Hesse, Haley 2) Fischer, Hanna
3) Phillips, Sammi
— Cody-Kilgore A DNF
1) From, Tehya 2) Donner, Abi
3) Cheney, Erin 4) Wollens, Emily
Event 28 Boys 3x195 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 O’Neill High School A 1:20.20
1) Liewer, Wyatt 2) Thramer, Alex
3) Hilker, Tye
2 North Central A 1:27.30
1) Munger, Colton 2) Needham, Kolton
3) Gale, Charlie
3 Ainsworth A 1:28.20
1) Allen, Payton 2) Temple, Colt
3) Graff, Dylan
4 Valentine A 1:28.90
1) McGinley, Morgan 2) Perrett, Jonah
3) McGinley, Lane
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 North Central A 4:28.70
1) Orton, Caitlin 2) Heyden, Lexy
3) Wiebelhaus, Miah 4) Wiebelhaus, Hunter
2 O’Neill A 4:29.80
1) Schluns, Meg 2) Parks, Briaunna
3) Gutshall, Blair 4) Eichelberger, Alyssa
3 West Holt A 4:42.40
1) Larby, Ashley 2) Wentworth, Lindee
3) Brown, Kevona 4) Wetzel, Carlie
4 Ainsworth A 4:47.60
1) Appelt, Megan 2) Jones, Shelby
3) Orton, Cailin 4) Steinhauser, Claire
5 Valentine A 5:13.10
1) Grooms, Shelby 2) Benson, Rhea
3) Keller, Michaela 4) Hitchcock, Allison
— Stuart A NT
1) Engel, Reaghan
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 West Holt A 3:42.50
1) Jelinek, Kooper 2) Wiliams, Payton
3) Neptune, Shayden 4) Tasler, Jordan
2 O’Neill High School A 3:48.20
1) Strope, Ehric 2) Poese, Micheal
3) Hilker, Tye 4) Jennings, Nathaniel
3 Valentine A 4:02.10
1) Kieborz, Brayden 2) Lancaster, Hank
3) Rivera, Riece 4) Lurz, Dylan
4 Stuart A 4:05.50
1) Paxton, Wade 2) Dvorak, Austin
3) Schroder, Coltin 4) Paxton, Wyatt
5 Ainsworth A 4:08.00
1) Killion, Wrett 2) Kappelmann, Qwentin
3) Richardson, Ty 4) Arens, Ben
6 West Holt B x4:15.50
1) Kraus, Aaron 2) Thiele, Ben
3) Rentschler, Rumen 4) Smith, Austin
7 O’Neill High School B x4:35.00
1) Beeks, Tyler 2) Beeks, Justin
3) Koehler, Zane 4) Johnson, Samuel
— Stuart B NT
1) Steinhauser, Isaac 2) Dickau, Tanner
3) Thurlow, Ty 4) Jarecke, Alex
— North Central A NT
1) Munger, Colton 2) Palmer, Zac
3) Smith, Griffin 4) Ebert, Trace